timezones.de

10:18:21am
Flag Afghanistan

Khānaqāh
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

02:48pm:21
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:0
Latitude:36.6258700
Longitude:69.5369500
Elevation:1378m
Alternate names:Khanaka, Khanaqa, Khanaqah, Khanega, Khanehqah, Khaneqa, Khānaqā, Khānaqāh, Khānegā, Khānehqāh, Khāneqā, khanhqah, khanqah, Ханака, خانقاه, خانهقاهm