timezones.de

09:04:47pm
Flag Afghanistan

Rustāq
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

01:34am:47
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:25.636
Latitude:37.1260400
Longitude:69.8304500
Elevation:1314m
Alternate names:Rostaq, Rostāq, Rustak, Rustaq, Rustāq, rstaq, رستاق, Ṟustāqm