timezones.de

07:08:06pm
Flag Afghanistan

Taloqan
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

11:38pm:06
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:64.256
Latitude:36.7360500
Longitude:69.5345100
Elevation:801m
Alternate names:Khanabad, TQN, Taikhan, Taleqan, Talikan, Talikhan, Taliqan, Talkan, Taloqan, Talugan, Talukan, Taluqan, Tologan, Tāleqān, Tāloqān, Tāluqān, Tālīqān, talqan, Таликан, تالقانm