timezones.de

07:29:44pm
Flag Afghanistan

Yangī Qal‘ah
Afghanistan - Takhār

Current local time:

11:59pm:44
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Takhār
Population:6.541
Latitude:37.4657200
Longitude:69.6113100
Elevation:471m
Alternate names:Yangi Kala, Yangi Qal`ah, Yangi Qal`eh, Yangi Qala, Yangī Qal‘ah, Yangī Qal‘eh, Yengi Qal`eh, Yengī Qal‘eh, ینگی قلعهm