timezones.de

08:16:37pm
Flag Afghanistan

Maydanshakhr
Afghanistan - Vardak

Current local time:

12:46am:37
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Vardak
Population:1.600
Latitude:34.3956100
Longitude:68.8661800
Elevation:2206m
Alternate names:Maidan Shahr, Maidan Shar, Maydanshakhr, Maīdān Shahr, Maīdān S̲h̲ār, Meydan Shahr, Meydān Shahr, mydan shhr, ميدان شهرm