timezones.de

02:15:04am
Flag Afghanistan

Mīrān
Afghanistan - Vardak

Current local time:

06:45am:04
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Vardak
Population:0
Latitude:34.2203700
Longitude:68.3125900
Elevation:2457m
Alternate names:Miran, Mīrān, myran, ميرانm