timezones.de

01:20:11am
Flag Afghanistan

Banū
Afghanistan - Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Current local time:

05:50am:10
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Wilāyat-e Baghlān
Population:0
Latitude:35.6334800
Longitude:69.2601900
Elevation:1510m
Alternate names:Andarab, Andarāb, Banow, Banu, Banū, bnw, بنوm