timezones.de

02:02:24am
Flag Afghanistan

Bāzār-e Tālah
Afghanistan - Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Current local time:

06:32am:23
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Wilāyat-e Baghlān
Population:0
Latitude:35.3920500
Longitude:68.2231700
Elevation:1206m
Alternate names:Bazar-e Talah, Bazar-e Taleh, Bazare Tala, Bāzār-e Tālah, Bāzār-e Tāleh, Bāzāṟe Tāla, Tala, Tala Barfaq, bazar talh, بازار تالهm