timezones.de

05:35:26pm
Flag Afghanistan

Būrkah
Afghanistan - Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Current local time:

10:05pm:26
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Wilāyat-e Baghlān
Population:0
Latitude:36.2224200
Longitude:69.1503700
Elevation:1188m
Alternate names:Barkah, Borkeh, Burka, Burkah, Buṟka, Būrkah, bwrkh, بورکهm