timezones.de

01:15:28am
Advert
Flag Afghanistan

Ḩukūmatī Dahanah-ye Ghōrī
Afghanistan - Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Current local time:

05:45am:28
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Wilāyat-e Baghlān
Population:3.307
Latitude:35.9061700
Longitude:68.4886900
Elevation:801m
Alternate names:Dahana, Dahana Ghori, Dahana-i-Ghori, Dahanae Ghori, Dahaneh-ye Ghowri, Dahaneh-ye Ghowṟī, Dahna, Dahāna, Dananeh-ye Ghowri, Dananeh-ye Ghowrī, Hokumati Dahana-i-Ghori Dahana, Hokūmatī Ḏahana-i-Ghōṟi Dahana, Hukumati Dahanah-ye Ghori, hkwmty dhnh ghwry, حکومتی دهنه غوری, Ḏahana-i-Ghōṟi, Ḏahanae Ghōṟi, Ḩukūmatī Dahanah-ye Ghōrīm
Advert