timezones.de

10:19:02am
Flag Afghanistan

Khinjān
Afghanistan - Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Current local time:

02:49pm:02
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Wilāyat-e Baghlān
Population:0
Latitude:35.5890800
Longitude:68.9009300
Elevation:1132m
Alternate names:Khenjan, Khenjān, Khindzhan, Khinjan, Khinjān, khnjan, خنجانm