timezones.de

09:03:13am
Flag Afghanistan

Nahrīn
Afghanistan - Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Current local time:

01:33pm:12
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Wilāyat-e Baghlān
Population:22.363
Latitude:36.0649000
Longitude:69.1334300
Elevation:1138m
Alternate names:Nahrin, Nahrīn, Nakhrin, Narain, Narin, Narīn, nhryn, Нахрин, نهرینm