timezones.de

12:28:46am
Flag Afghanistan

Pul-e Ḩişār
Afghanistan - Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Current local time:

04:58am:46
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Wilāyat-e Baghlān
Population:0
Latitude:35.6179400
Longitude:69.4713400
Elevation:1979m
Alternate names:Pol-e Hesar, Pol-e Ḩeşār, Pul-e Hisar, Pul-e Ḩişār, Pule Hesar, Pule Hesāṟ, pl hsar, پل حصارm