timezones.de

01:12:12am
Flag Afghanistan

Pul-e Khumrī
Afghanistan - Wilāyat-e Baghlān

Current local time:

05:42am:12
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Wilāyat-e Baghlān
Population:56.369
Latitude:35.9445800
Longitude:68.7151200
Elevation:638m
Alternate names:Pol-e Khomri, Pol-e Khomrī, Pul-e Khumri, Pul-e Khumrī, Pul-i-Khomri, Pul-i-Khumri, Pule Khumri, Pule Khumṟi, Puli-Khumri, pl khmry, Пули-Хумри, پل خمریm