timezones.de

09:47:03am
Flag Afghanistan

Qalāt
Afghanistan - Zabul

Current local time:

02:17pm:03
Saturday27.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kabul
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Afghanistan (AF)
Federal State:Zabul
Population:12.191
Latitude:32.1057500
Longitude:66.9083300
Elevation:1568m
Alternate names:Kalat, Kalat-i-Ghilzai, Kalāt-i-Ghilzai, Qalat, Qalāt, qlat, قلاتm