timezones.de

07:21:17pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Berat
Albania - Berat

Current local time:

08:21pm:17
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Berat
Population:46.866
Latitude:40.7058300
Longitude:19.9522200
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Belgrad, Beligrad, Berat, Berati, Beration, Beratis, Berta, Bərat, Lezskigrad, Verati, Veration, belateu, berato, brat, byrat, pei la te, Μπεράτ, Белград, Берат, Բերատ, בראט, برات, بیرات, ბერატი, ベラト, 培拉特, 베라트m
Advert