timezones.de

11:09:02pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Çorovodë
Albania - Berat

Current local time:

12:09am:02
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Berat
Population:14.046
Latitude:40.5041700
Longitude:20.2272200
Elevation:320m
Alternate names:Cerevoda, Cerevode, Cerevodë, Chorovoda, Corovoda, Corovode, Gjavan, Zhaban, Çorovoda, Çorovodë, Чороводаm
Advert