timezones.de

04:04:54pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Poliçan
Albania - Berat

Current local time:

06:04pm:54
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Berat
Population:10.663
Latitude:40.6122200
Longitude:20.0980600
Elevation:328m
Alternate names:Polican, Policani, Polichan, Poliçan, Poliçani, Поличанm
Advert