timezones.de

06:20:30am
Advert
Flag Albania

Durrës
Albania - Durrës

Current local time:

08:20am:30
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Durrës
Population:122.034
Latitude:41.3230600
Longitude:19.4413900
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Drac, Drach, Drač, Duraso, Durazo, Durazzo, Durazzu, Dures, Duresi, Duresis, Durrazo, Durres, Durresa, Durresi, Durrsi, Durrës, Durrësi, Durts, Durus, Durz, Durësi, Dyrrachio, Dyrrachium, Dyrrakhion, Dyrrhachium, Epidamnos, Gorad Durehs, dou la si, do~urasu, draj, dras, duleoseu, duresi, durres, dwrs, Δυρράχιο, Горад Дурэс, Драч, Дуррес, Дуръс, דורס, دراج, دراس, ดูร์เรส, დურესი, ドゥラス, 都拉斯, 두러스m
Advert