timezones.de

07:18:03pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Shijak
Albania - Durrës

Current local time:

08:18pm:03
Thursday05.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Durrës
Population:14.138
Latitude:41.3455600
Longitude:19.5672200
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Bazar Sciak, San Giacomo, Shejak, Shejaku, Shijak, Shijaku, Shjak, Shyaku, Shëjaku, Sjak, Šjak, Шиякуm
Advert