timezones.de

09:40:19am
Advert
Flag Albania

Elbasan
Albania - Elbasan

Current local time:

10:40am:19
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Elbasan
Population:100.903
Latitude:41.1125000
Longitude:20.0822200
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Ehl'basan, Elbasan, Elbasani, Elbassan, Эльбасанm
Advert