timezones.de

08:46:07pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Peqin
Albania - Elbasan

Current local time:

09:46pm:07
Sunday08.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Elbasan
Population:7.513
Latitude:41.0461100
Longitude:19.7511100
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Pecin, Pekin, Pekini, Pekinj, Peqin, Peqini, Peqinj, Пекинm
Advert