timezones.de

09:27:27pm
Flag Albania

Tunjë
Albania - Elbasan

Current local time:

11:27pm:27
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Elbasan
Population:0
Latitude:40.8341700
Longitude:20.1119400
Elevation:597m
Alternate names:Tune, Tunia, Tunja, Tunje, Tunjëm