timezones.de

09:20:23pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Ballsh
Albania - Fier

Current local time:

10:20pm:23
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Fier
Population:10.361
Latitude:40.5988900
Longitude:19.7347200
Elevation:206m
Alternate names:Bal'shi, Baleri, Ballesh, Balleshi, Ballsh, Ballshi, Ballësh, Ballëshi, Bals, Balš, Бальшиm
Advert