timezones.de

10:48:02pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Gjinkar
Albania - Gjirokastër

Current local time:

12:48am:02
Saturday04.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Gjirokastër
Population:3.243
Latitude:40.1994400
Longitude:20.4061100
Elevation:311m
Alternate names:Gjinakar, Gjinkan-Petrani, Gjinkar, Gjinkar-Petran, Petran, Petrani, Petrani-Gjinkari, Petranitm
Advert