timezones.de

03:13:50am
Advert
Flag Albania

Gjirokastër
Albania - Gjirokastër

Current local time:

05:13am:50
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Gjirokastër
Population:23.437
Latitude:40.0758300
Longitude:20.1388900
Elevation:286m
Alternate names:Agirocastro, Arghirocastru, Arghyrocastro, Argirocastro, Argirokastro, Argyrokastro, Argyrokastron, Aryirokastro, Aryirokastron, Ergheni, Ergiri, GJirokastra, Ghinokastre, Girokasteris, Girokastra, Girokastro, Gjinokaster, Gjinokastra, Gjinokastre, Gjinokastrer, Gjinokastër, Gjirokaster, Gjirokastra, Gjirokastre, Gjirokastro, Gjirokastrë, Gjirokastër, arjyr, gyrwqstrh, ji nuo ka si te, jilokaseuteoleu, jirokasutora, jyrwkastr, Đirokastra, Αργυρόκαστρο, Ђирокастра, Ѓирокастро, Аргирокастро, Гирокастра, Гирокастро, Гірокастра, גירוקסטרה, ارجیر, جیروکاستر, გიროკასტრა, ジロカストラ, 吉诺卡斯特, 지로카스터르m
Advert