timezones.de

05:42:38pm
Flag Albania

Lazarat
Albania - Gjirokastër

Current local time:

07:42pm:38
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Gjirokastër
Population:0
Latitude:40.0466700
Longitude:20.1475000
Elevation:457m
Alternate names:Lazarat, Lazarati, Liazarati, Linzaratesm