timezones.de

11:23:35pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Libohovë
Albania - Gjirokastër

Current local time:

01:23am:35
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Gjirokastër
Population:3.651
Latitude:40.0311100
Longitude:20.2630600
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:Libhova, Libohov, Libohova, Libohova Qender, Libohova Qendër, Libohove, Libohovo, Libohovë, Libokhova, Libokhovon, Либоховаm
Advert