timezones.de

06:16:36pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Përmet
Albania - Gjirokastër

Current local time:

07:16pm:36
Sunday26.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Gjirokastër
Population:10.686
Latitude:40.2336100
Longitude:20.3516700
Elevation:244m
Alternate names:Permet, Permeti, Premet, Premete, Premeti, Premetē, Prëmet, Përmet, Перметm
Advert