timezones.de

06:19:05pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Tepelenë
Albania - Gjirokastër

Current local time:

08:19pm:05
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Gjirokastër
Population:11.955
Latitude:40.2958300
Longitude:20.0191700
Elevation:212m
Alternate names:Tepelen, Tepelena, Tepelene, Tepeleni, Tepelenë, Tepelenė, tai pei lai na, tepelleneo, tplnh, Τεπελένι, Тепелена, تپلنه, تپلنہ, 台佩莱纳, 테펠레너m
Advert