timezones.de

08:50:11am
Advert
Flag Albania

Bilisht
Albania - Korçë

Current local time:

10:50am:11
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Korçë
Population:7.114
Latitude:40.6275000
Longitude:20.9900000
Elevation:926m
Alternate names:Biclishta, Biglista, Biklishta, Biklista, Bilisht, Bilishta, Bilishte, Bilishti, Bilishtë, Bilisthi, Viglista, Βίγλιστα, Μπίγλιστα, Билишта, Билиштиm
Advert