timezones.de

09:44:38pm
Flag Albania

Korçë
Albania - Korçë

Current local time:

11:44pm:38
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Korçë
Population:58.259
Latitude:40.6186100
Longitude:20.7808300
Elevation:869m
Alternate names:Corce, Corcë, Coritsa, Coritza, Coriza, Corizza, Corriza, Ghiortsa Corcia, Goerice, Gorica, Goritsa, Görice, Korca, Korce, Korcha, Korche, Korcza, Korica, Korice, Koritsa, Koritza, Korrca, Korrce, Korrça, Korrçë, Korytsa, Korça, Korçë, Korčė, Körice, ke er cha, koleucheo, korucha, kwrchh, qwrzh, Κορυτσά, Горица, Корча, קורצה, کورچه, کورچہ, コルチャ, 科尔察, 코르처m