timezones.de

05:50:00pm
Flag Albania

Velçan
Albania - Korçë

Current local time:

07:50pm:00
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Korçë
Population:0
Latitude:40.9547200
Longitude:20.4622200
Elevation:1023m
Alternate names:Velcan, Velcan Mokra, Velcan Mokrra, Velcan i Mokres, Velcan i Mokrres, Velcani, Velcani i Mokres, Velçan, Velçan i Mokrrës, Velçan i Mokrës, Velçani, Velçani i Mokrësm