timezones.de

03:35:34pm
Flag Albania

Lezhë
Albania - Lezhë

Current local time:

05:35pm:34
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Lezhë
Population:18.695
Latitude:41.7836100
Longitude:19.6436100
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Alessio, Lesh, Leshe, Leshi, Leze, Lezh, Lezha, Lezhe, Lezhë, Ležė, Lisi, Ljes, Ljesh, Lješ, Lyesh, lai shen, lejeo, lzhh, Љеш, Леж, Лежа, لژه, لژہ, 莱什, 레저m