timezones.de

09:00:00pm
Flag Albania

Milot
Albania - Lezhë

Current local time:

11:00pm:00
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Lezhë
Population:2.157
Latitude:41.6838900
Longitude:19.7155600
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Milet, Miljoti, Milot, Miloti, Милетm