timezones.de

12:22:01am
Advert
Flag Albania

Shëngjin
Albania - Lezhë

Current local time:

02:22am:01
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Lezhë
Population:2.698
Latitude:41.8136100
Longitude:19.5938900
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Saint Giovanni di Medua, San Giovanni di Medua, San Njin, Sen Dovani di Medua, Sh'njini, Shen Ghen, Shengin, Shengjin, Shengjini, Shëngjin, Shëngjini, Sh’njini, Sveti Jovan Medovski, Šen Ðovani di Medua, Шенгинm
Advert