timezones.de

07:28:42pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Shkodër
Albania - Shkodër

Current local time:

09:28pm:42
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Shkodër
Population:88.245
Latitude:42.0682800
Longitude:19.5125800
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Iskodra, Scutari, Shkoder, Shkodra, Shkodër, Skadar, Skodra, Szkodra, sqwdr, İşkodra, Škodra, Скадар, Шкодер, Шкодра, שקודרm
Advert