timezones.de

08:46:21pm
Flag Albania

Kamëz
Albania - Tiranë

Current local time:

10:46pm:21
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Tiranë
Population:11.026
Latitude:41.3816700
Longitude:19.7602800
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Camza, Kambeza, Kambëza, Kamez, Kamza, Kamze, Kamzë, Kamëzm