timezones.de

09:11:00pm
Flag Albania

Kavajë
Albania - Tiranë

Current local time:

11:11pm:00
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Tiranë
Population:29.354
Latitude:41.1855600
Longitude:19.5569400
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Cavaia, Cavaja, Kavaia, Kavaj, Kavaja, Kavaje, Kavajë, Kavajė, Kavaya, Kavaïa, Kawaja, ka wa ya, kabayeo, kawayh, Кавайе, Кавая, Каваја, کاوایه, کاوایہ, 卡瓦亚, 카바여m