timezones.de

04:12:45pm
Advert
Flag Albania

Tirana
Albania - Tiranë

Current local time:

06:12pm:45
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Tiranë
Population:374.801
Latitude:41.3275000
Longitude:19.8188900
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Gorad Tyrana, TIA, Terana, Theranda, Tiorana, Tiorána, Tiran, Tiran khot, Tiran-a, Tirana, Tiranae, Tirane, Tirano, Tiranë, Tirāna, Tyranna, Tírana, Tîrana, Tėrana, de la na, tilana, tirana, tyrana, tyrnh, Τίρανα, Горад Тырана, Тиран хот, Тиранæ, Тирана, Тиране, Տիրանա, טיראנא, טירנה, تىرانا, تيرانا, تیرانا, तिराना, তিরানা, ਤਿਰਾਨਾ, ଟିରାନା, டிரானா, ടിറാന, ติรานา, ཐིས་རན།, ტირანა, ቲራና, ティラナ, 地拉那, 티라나m
Advert