timezones.de

12:34:00pm
Flag Albania

Himarë
Albania - Vlorë

Current local time:

02:34pm:00
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Vlorë
Population:4.596
Latitude:40.1016700
Longitude:19.7447200
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Chimara, Cimarre, Himara, Himare, Himarë, Imara, Kheimara, Khimara, Химараm