timezones.de

08:17:42am
Advert
Flag Albania

Orikum
Albania - Vlorë

Current local time:

09:17am:42
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Vlorë
Population:2.604
Latitude:40.3252800
Longitude:19.4713900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Orik, Oriku, Orikum, Orikumi, Орикумm
Advert