timezones.de

11:16:07am
Advert
Flag Albania

Sarandë
Albania - Vlorë

Current local time:

12:16pm:07
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tirane
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Albania (AL)
Federal State:Vlorë
Population:15.147
Latitude:39.8755600
Longitude:20.0052800
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Agioi, Agioi Saranta, Ayii Saranda, Hagios Saranta, Onchesmus, Porto Edda, Santa Quaranta, Santi Quaranta, Saranda, Sarande, Sarandë, Sarandė, Saranta, Zogaj, sa lan da, salandeo, saranda, sarandh, srndh, Άγιοι Σαράντα, Саранда, סרנדה, سارانده, ساراندہ, サランダ, 萨兰达, 사란더m
Advert