timezones.de

04:56:29pm
Flag Algeria

Reggane
Algeria - Adrar

Current local time:

05:56pm:29
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Adrar
Population:32.974
Latitude:26.7157600
Longitude:0.1714000
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Reggan, Reggane, Zaouiet Reggan, Zaouiet Regganem