timezones.de

02:06:04pm
Flag Algeria

Aïn Temouchent
Algeria - Aïn Temouchent

Current local time:

03:06pm:04
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Aïn Temouchent
Population:57.354
Latitude:35.2974900
Longitude:-1.1403700
Elevation:240m
Alternate names:Aebura, Ain Temonchent, Ain Temoucheni, Ain Temouchent, Ain Temushent, Aine Temouchent, Albulae, Aïn Temouchent, Aïn Témoucheni, Aïne Temouchentm