timezones.de

11:11:41am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Aïn Taya
Algeria - Alger

Current local time:

12:11pm:41
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Alger
Population:21.815
Latitude:36.7933300
Longitude:3.2869400
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Ain Taya, Aine Taya, Aïn Taya, Aïne Tayam
Advert