timezones.de

05:36:04am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Algiers
Algeria - Alger

Current local time:

06:36am:04
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Alger
Population:1.977.663
Latitude:36.7525000
Longitude:3.0419700
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:ALG, Al Jazair, Al-jezair, Alcher, Alge, Algeirsborg, Alger, Algeri, Algeria, Algero, Algier, Algiers, Algir, Alg·èr, Algè, Algír, Alje, Aljer, Aljir, Alse, Alxer, Alzer, Alzhir, Alzhir khot, Alzhir shaary, Alziir, Alzir, Alzira, Alzirs, Alzyras, Alĝero, Alžiir, Alžir, Alžyras, Alžír, Alžěr, Alžīra, Alžīrs, Argel, Argier, Argièr, Arhel, Arjel, Caesair, Cathair na hAilgeire, Cathair na hAilgéire, Cezayir, Cäsair, Dzayer, Gorad Alzhyr, a er ji er, ala-jaza'ira, alajiyarsa, alje, aljiyars, aljiyarsa, aljyrz, aljzayr, aljzyrh, alzhiri, aruje, yaljyr, Əlcəzair, ʼlgyr, Αλγέρι, Алжир, Алжир хот, Алжир шаары, Алҷазоир, Горад Алжыр, Ալժիր, אלגיר, אלזשירס, ئالجىر, ئەلجەزیرە, الجزائر, الجزائر شہر, الجزيره, الجزیره, الجیرز, ܓܙܐܐܪ, अल्जीयर्स, আলজিয়ার্স, ਅਲ-ਜਜ਼ਾਇਰ, அல்ஜியர்ஸ், അൾജിയേഴ്സ്, แอลเจียร์, ཨཱལ་ཇི་ཡར་སི།, ალჟირი, አልጀርስ, アルジェ, 阿爾及爾, 알제m
Advert