timezones.de

11:52:04pm
Flag Algeria

Birkhadem
Algeria - Alger

Current local time:

12:52am:04
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Alger
Population:71.722
Latitude:36.7149900
Longitude:3.0500200
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Birkadem, Birkhademm