timezones.de

09:01:03am
Advert
Flag Algeria

Bordj el Kiffan
Algeria - Alger

Current local time:

10:01am:03
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Alger
Population:123.246
Latitude:36.7487100
Longitude:3.1924900
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Bordj El Kifan, Bordj el Kiffan, Fort de l'Eau, Fort de l’Eaum
Advert