timezones.de

06:06:26pm
Flag Algeria

Dar el Beïda
Algeria - Alger

Current local time:

07:06pm:26
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Algiers
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Algeria (DZ)
Federal State:Alger
Population:37.311
Latitude:36.7133300
Longitude:3.2125000
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Dar El Baida, Dar el Beida, Dar el Beïda, Dar-ehl'-Bejda, La Maison Blanche, Maison Blanche, Дар-эль-Бейдаm